?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 October 2004 @ 07:38 am
Shamelessly stolen from angeldove  
Thanks for the great idea, Angela! :)

Make 3 statements about yourself, 2 must be TRUE and 1 must be FALSE. I have to figure out which one is FALSE.
 
 
Current Mood: curiouscurious
 
 
 
Jami: Me in spring/fall.person958 on October 2nd, 2004 11:02 am (UTC)
Oh, I've done this before. It's fun. =) Here are my 3 statements:

I've never been stung by a bee.
I've been to NYC.
I've never been in an airplane.
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 2nd, 2004 06:17 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... this is a hard one, but I'm going to have to go with the third one "I've never been in an airplane". I'm probably wrong, huh, Jami? ;)
Jami: Eeyore.person958 on October 3rd, 2004 01:00 am (UTC)
Yup, you're wrong. lol =)
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:26 am (UTC)
Darn! Can I guess again? #2 "I've been to NYC".
Jami: Me in spring/fall.person958 on October 3rd, 2004 01:55 pm (UTC)
Yay! That's the false one. =) I've always wanted to go to NYC, but it's not a place my parents want to visit.
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:36 pm (UTC)
Woo hoo! Took me two tries, but I got the right one! ;) You should visit NYC, you'll love it! I always love going back and when I'm there I never feel like I have enough time in the city.
Mrs Beanshuman_beans on October 2nd, 2004 11:37 am (UTC)
I've been shot at.
I'm afraid of heights.
I wish I were a nurse.
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 2nd, 2004 06:20 pm (UTC)
Ah! This is so much harder than I thought. :P Let's see - I think the false answer is probably the last one "I wish I were a nurse".
Mrs Beans: Me - Cheershuman_beans on October 2nd, 2004 06:24 pm (UTC)
Woot!
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 2nd, 2004 06:27 pm (UTC)
Woo hoo! :D Thanks for playing, Rita! :)
Ticoteendreamstoearn on October 2nd, 2004 12:47 pm (UTC)
I want to be a lawyer when I grow up.
I have had 218 stitches in my life.
I have a size 7 foot.
Sheri: Kate Monstershutterbug93 on October 2nd, 2004 06:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks for playing, Heather! :) Hmmm - the second one sounds almost too unbelievable that I'm thinking it's true. I'll say the false answer is the first one "I want to be a lawyer when I grow up." Feel free to tell me how wrong I am, though. :)
(Deleted comment)
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 2nd, 2004 06:26 pm (UTC)
It is fun, but it's very hard too. :P And please, steal away! :)

Well, I know that you love both dolphins and shopping, so I'm going to have to go with the first answer as the false one "I want 3 kids of my own". Was that right? :)
(Deleted comment)
Sheri: Stephanie & Kate Monstershutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:31 pm (UTC)
Woo hoo! :D Thanks for playing, Kristen! :)
karmastyx: Laura2karmastyx on October 2nd, 2004 09:57 pm (UTC)
I've never broken any bones.
I've been to Italy.
I collect snowmen.
Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:29 am (UTC)
Hmmm, let's see: I know that you like and collect snowmen and I though I certainly hope you haven't broken any bones, I know that we all must've at some point in our lives - I'm going to have to guess that the false statement is #2 "I've been to Italy".

BTW, is that a new icon picture? You look fabulous in it!
karmastyx: Laura2karmastyx on October 3rd, 2004 05:07 pm (UTC)
Yay! You guessed right! I hope to one day make it to Italy though.

Awww thanks for the nice compliment. It is a new icon picture. :)
Sheri: Stephanie & Kate Monstershutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:33 pm (UTC)
Woo hoo! :D Thanks for playing Laura! I know you'll get to visit Italy one day! :)

And your icon photo is so great! You look like you lost SO much weight! You look fabulous! :D
karmastyx: heart jumpin'karmastyx on October 4th, 2004 04:43 pm (UTC)
You can really tell in my face? Awww that made my day. Thank you Sheri.
Expresso Maniac: Don't kill koalas!!expressomaniac on October 3rd, 2004 05:21 am (UTC)
here's mine :)
- I've been to New Zealand
- I've colored my hair purple
- I've seen Cher in concert

Sheri: Sheri - yahoo iconshutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:32 am (UTC)
Re: here's mine :)
Let's see - I think you must've been to New Zealand, and I think you've probably dyed your hair purple once before, so I'll have to guess that the false statement is the third one - "I've seen Cher in concert" I'm probably wrong though, huh? :)
Expresso Maniac: Pochacco Flowerexpressomaniac on October 3rd, 2004 03:50 pm (UTC)
Re: here's mine :)
nope, you're right!! :)
There's posters around the city advertising for a Cher concert next year tho! hehe
Sheri: Stephanie & Kate Monstershutterbug93 on October 3rd, 2004 07:34 pm (UTC)
Re: here's mine :)
Yay!! Thanks so much for playing! :) And I had no idea that Cher was doing a world tour.
Expresso Maniac: Fwench Poudle!expressomaniac on October 3rd, 2004 08:42 pm (UTC)
Re: here's mine :)
it was fun!
and yeah I thought she wasn't doing any more tours, but this one is called her "farewell tour" strange.